Club Friendlies

Club friendlies are open to all playing members.  If you are interested in playing please put your name down on the selection sheets displayed in the clubhouse. Team selection will be by the Club Captain Sheila Andrews and Club Vice Captain, Michael Andrews.  Go to the What’s On page and click on the calendar entry for a map of away games

Date
Club
H/A
Start
Dress
Format
Result
APRIL
Sat 22Green & Club TidyingHome9.30am
Sun 23New Green PartyHome12:00
Tue 25Aldershot Underwood (Men’s Practice)Away5:30pmGreys
Thur 27Aldershot Underwood Mixed roll upAway2.30pmGreysTBD
Sat 29Fish & Chips Drive (at Underwood)Away3.00pmGreys
MAY
Sat 6MilfordAway2.30pmWhites5 x Rinks
Sun 7
Sat 13HorsellAway2.30pmWhites5 x Rinks
Sun 14SunningdaleAway2.30pmWhites4 X Triples
Sat 20Fleet UtdAway2.00pmWhites5 x Triples
Sun 21CoveAway2.30pmWhites5 x Triples
Tue 23Yateley LadiesAway2.30pmWhitesLadies Triples
Sat 27HawleyAway2.30pmWhites5 x Triples
Sun 28CrondallAway3.00pmGreys4 x Triples
JUNE
Sat 3Puttenham & WarnboroughAway3.00pmGreys3 x Triples
Sun 4Frank Costar TrophyHome9.30amGreysTriples
Sat 10MilfordHome2.30pmWhites5 x Rinks
Sun 11HookHome2.30pmWhites5 x Triples
Sat 17YateleyHome2.30pmWhites6 x Triples
Sun 18Bowls HampshireHome2.00pmWhites6 x Rinks
Tue 20Hawley LadiesAway2.30pmWhitesLadies Triples
Sat 24OakleyAway2.30pmWhites5 x Rinks
Sun 25Seale & SandsHome3.00pmGreys3 x Triples
Tue 27 Aldershot Underwood LadiesHome2.30pmWhitesLadies Triples
JULY
Sat 1
Sun 2Odiham & North WarnboroughHome2.30pmWhites4 x Triples
Sat 8Farnborough GateHome2.30pmWhites4 x Rinks
Sun 9Club 2 Wood PairsHome9.30amGreysPairs
Sat 15Holloway HillAway2.30pmWhites4 x Triples
Sun 16YateleyHome2.30pmWhites6 x Triples
Sat 22 NHWBA Immediate Past President’s DayHome12.00 pmWhites
Sun 23Lee-on-SolentHome2.30pmWhites6 x Rinks
Sat 29Great HollandsAway2.30pmWhites5 x Triples
Sun 30SunningdaleHome2.30pmWhites4 x Triples
AUG
Sat 5Presidents’ DayHome12:00 pmWhites
Sun 6Aldershot UnderwoodAway2.30pmWhites4 x Triples
Tue 8Camberley LadiesHome2.30pmWhitesLadies Triples
Thu 10Seale & SandsAway3.00pmGreys3 x Triples
Sat 12Holloway HillHome2.30pmWhites4 x Triples
Sun 13Old BasingHome2.30pmWhites5 x Triples
Tue 15Farnborough Gate LadiesAway2.30pmWhitesLadies Triples
Wed 16West EndHome6.00pmGreys5 x Triples
Thu 17Club's 70th Birthday Party6.30pm
Sat 19Great HollandsHome2.30pmWhites5 x Triples
Sun 20
Wed 23ArundelAway2:00pmGreys6 x Rinks
Sat 26Memorial TrophyHome9.30amGreysTriples
Sun 27
Mon 28TonghamHome2.30pmWhites5 x Triples
Tue 29West End LadiesHome2.30pmWhitesLadies Triples
Wed 30MytchettHome2.30pmGreys4 x Rinks
SEPT
Sat 2Nell Rumble TrophyHome9.30amGreysTriples
Sun 3AltonAway2.30pmWhites5 x Triples
Wed 6HawleyHome2.30pmGreys4 x Triples
Sat 9HorsellHome2.30pmWhites5 x Rinks
Sun 10CoveHome2.30pmWhites5 x Triples
Tue 12Mytchett LadiesHome2.30pmWhitesLadies Triples
Sat 16Finals DayHome9.30amWhites
Sun 17Finals DayHome9.30amWhites
Sat 23MytchettAway2.30pmWhites5 x Rinks
Sun 24Crown Green Fun DayHome2.30pmGreys

Team Selection: Sheila Andrews & Michael Andrews
Ladies Friendlies: Sheila Andrews