Club Friendlies

Club friendlies are open to all playing members.  If you are interested in playing please put your name down on the selection sheets displayed in the clubhouse. Team selection will be by the Club Captain Sheila Andrews and Club Vice Captain, Mike Karnahan.  Go to the What’s On page and click on the calendar entry for a map of away games

Date
Club
Club
Start
Dress
Format
Result
APRIL
Sat 24Green & Club TidyingHome9.30am
MAY
Sat 1Pairs 100 UpHome2.30pmCasual6 x Pairs
Sat 8MilfordAway2.30pmWhites5 x Rinks
Sun 9Memorial TrophyHome9.30amGreysTriples
Sat 15HorsellHome2.30pmWhites5 x Rinks
Sun 16SunningdaleAway2.30pmWhites4 x Triples
Sat 22Fleet UtdHome2.00pmWhites5 x Triples
Sun 23CoveAway2.30pmWhites5 x Triples
Sat 29HawleyHome2.30pmWhites5 x Triples
Sun 30Basingstoke TownAway2:30pmWhites6 x Triples
Sun 31Nation Bowls Big WeekendHome10:00am
JUNE
Tue 1Ladies Friendly YateleyAway2.00pmWhites3 x Triples
Sun 6Frank Costar TrophyHome9.30amGreysTriples
Sat 12MilfordHome2.30pmWhites5 x Rinks
Sun 13HookAway2.30pmWhites5 x Triples
Sat 19YateleyHome2.30pmWhites6 x Triples
Sun 20Old BasingAway2.30pmWhites5 x Triples
Tue 22Ladies Friendly HawleyHome2.00pmWhites3 x Triples
Sat 26OakleyHome2.30pmWhites5 x Rinks
Sun 27AltonAway2.00pmWhites5 x Triples
Tue 29Ladies Friendly Aldershot UnderwoodHome2:00pmWhites3 x Triples
JULY
Sat 3Killer BowlsHome11:00amCasual
Sun 4Odiham & North WarnboroughAway2.30pmWhites4 x Triples
Sat 10Farnborough GateAway2.30pmWhites4 x Rinks
Sun 11Club 2 Wood PairsHome9.30amGreysPairs
Sat 17Holloway Hill *Away2.30pmWhites4 x Triples
Sun 18YateleyAway2.30pmWhites6 x Triples
Sat 24TonghamAway2.30pmWhites5 x Rinks
Sun 25Basingstoke TownHome2.30pmWhites6 x Triples
Sat 31Great HollandsHome2.30pmWhites5 x Triples
AUG
Sun 1SunningdaleHome2.30pmWhites4 x Triples
Sat 7CoveHome2.30pmWhites5 x Triples
Sun 8Aldershot UnderwoodHome2.30pmWhites4 x Triples
Tue 10Ladies Friendly CamberleyAway2.30pmWhites3 x Triples
Sat 14Aussie PairsHome2.00pmCasualPairs
Sun 15Old BasingHome2.30pmWhites5 x Triples
Tue 17Ladies Friendly Farnborough GateAway2.00pmWhites3 x Triples
Wed 18West EndAway6.00pmGreys5 x Triples
Sun 22Presidents’ DayHomeTBD
Tue 24Ladies Friendly West EndAway2.00pmWhites3 x Triples
Sun 29Killer BowlsHome11:00amCasual
SEPT
Wed 1MytchettAway2.30pmGreys5 x Triples
Sat 4100 UpHome2:00pmCasual
Wed 8HawleyAway2.30pmGreys4 x Triples
Sat 11Finals DayHome10:00amWhites
Sun 12Nell Rumble TrophyHome10:00amGreys2 Wood Triples
Wed 15Aldershot Underwood **Away2.30pmGreys4 x Triples
Sun 19Finals DayHome10:00amWhites
Fri 24Candle Lit BowlsHome7:30pmCasual
Sat 25MytchettHome2.30pmWhites5 x Triples
Sun 26Crown Green Fun DriveHome2.30pmCasual
** Tea and Biscuits Only

Team Selection: Sheila Andrews & Mike Karnahan
Ladies Friendlies: Edith Edgar